Week 1 Schedule

Monday
July 19

9:30-11:00

Ballet

Da'Rius Malone

 

11:00-12:00

Contemporary

Da'Rius Malone

 

12:00-12:30

Lunch

 

1:00-2:30

Jazz

Chelsea Rose

 

2:30-3:30

Theater Jazz

Grace Kidder

Tuesday
July 20

9:30-11:00

Ballet

Da'Rius Malone

 

11:00-12:30

Jazz

Chelsea Rose

 

12:30-1:00

Lunch

 

1:00-2:00

Acting

Katie Bradley

 

2:00-3:30

Collide Repertory

Regina Peluso

Wednesday
July 21

9:30-11:00

Ballet

Da'Rius Malone

 

11:00-12:00

Contemporary

Da'Rius Malone

 

12:00-1:00

Lunch with Q&A / Resume Workshop

 

1:00-2:30

Jazz

Chelsea Rose

 

2:30-3:30

Afro

Edna Stevens

Thursday
July 22

9:30-11:00

Ballet

Da'Rius Malone

 

11:00-12:30

Jazz

Chelsea Rose

 

12:30-1:00

Lunch

 

1:00-2:00

Acting

Katie Bradley

 

2:00-3:30

Theater Jazz

Regina Peluso

Friday
July 23

9:30-11:00

Ballet

Da'Rius Malone

 

11:00-12:30

Jazz

Chelsea Rose

 

12:30-1:00

Lunch

 

1:00-2:30

Collide Repertory

Regina Peluso

 

2:30-3:30

Modern Fusion

Jarod Boltjes

Week 2 Schedule

Monday
July 26

9:30-11:00

Ballet

Heather Brockman

 

11:00-12:30

Jazz

Chelsea Rose

 

12:30-1:00

Lunch

1:00-2:00

Collide Repertory

Regina Peluso

 

2:00-3:30

Modern Fusion

Jarod Boltjes

Tuesday
July 27

9:30-11:00

Ballet

Heather Brockman

 

11:00-12:30

Jazz

Chelsea Rose

 

12:30-1:00

Lunch

1:00-2:00

Acting

Katie Bradley

 

2:00-3:30

Musical Theater

Allyson Tolbert

Wednesday
July 28

9:30-11:00

Ballet

Heather Brockman

11:00-12:30

Jazz

Chelsea Rose

 

12:30-1:00

Lunch

 

1:00-2:00

Afro

Edna Stevens

 

2:00-3:30

Modern Fusion

Jarod Boltjes

Thursday
July 29

9:30-11:00

Ballet

Heather Brockman

 

11:00-12:30

Jazz

Chelsea Rose

 

12:30-1:00

Lunch

1:00-2:00

Acting

Katie Bradley

 

2:00-3:30

Musical Theater

Allyson Tolbert

Friday
July 30

9:30-11:00

Ballet

Heather Brockman

 

11:00-12:30

Jazz

Chelsea Rose

 

12:30-1:00

Lunch

1:00-2:00

Modern Fusion

Jarod Boltjes

 

2:00-3:30

Intensive Review

Chelsea & Regina