2022/2023 Artists

RENEE CO DANCE 2_edited.png

Renee Guittar

Collide: Lot of Livin' to Do, The Belmont Hotel, Romeo & Juliet (2014 & 2020), Class of '85, Zoot Suit Riots, C.L.U., Dracula, Frankenstein, Class of '85.

Other Credits: The Guthrie, The Ordway, Chanhassen Dinner Theatres, and The Old Log Theater. Choreographer of Footloose at Chanhassen Dinner Theatres.

Jarod_edited.png

Jarod Boltjes

Collide: The Great Gatsby (Tom), The Cafe, Stand by Me, the original production of Wonderland (The Doctor), The Holiday Cabaret, and Class of ’85 (Nick Fender).

Other Credits: James Sewell Ballet, Contempo Physical Dance, St. Paul Ballet, and Threads Dance Company.

HEATHER CO DANCE 1_edited.png

Heather Brockman

Collide: Le Petit Moulin, Dance ’Til You Drop (performer); The Great Gatsby (associate choreographer); The Picture of Dorian Gray, Romeo & Juliet, The Cafe, Stand By Me (performer, associate choreographer).

Other Credits: Ballet of the Dolls (1995-2014); Visions of Sugarplums; Dance Co.; Out On A Limb Dance Theater Company and School.

PATRICK CO DANCE 1_edited.png

Patrick Jeffrey

Collide: The Great Gatsby (Gatsby), Wonderland (Mad Hatter), Class of ’85 (Blake Scott), Belmont Hotel, Romeo & Juliet 2014 (Romeo), Dracula (2016 & 2018), Dance ‘Til You Drop.

Other Credits: Carnival Cruise Lines, Black Label Movement, The Ordway, and Zenon Dance Co.

Elly_edited.png

Elly Stahlke

Collide: The Great Gatsby, Romeo & Juliet (2020).

Other Credits: Artistry Theater (Memphis, Songs for a New World, Fiddler on the Roof, Hairspray), The Guthrie (A Christmas Carol). University of Minnesota Twin Cities graduate. 

Javan_edited.png

Javan Mngrezzo

Collide: Romance Cabaret, Our Stories, Class of ‘85 (Eugene).

Other Credits: Black Label Movement, Rhythmically Speaking, Threads Dance Project and BodyVox, Analog Dance Works, ARENA Dances, and Ballet Co.Laboratory. 

MEGAN CO DANCE_edited.png

Megan Carver

Collide: Frankenstein, The Holiday Cabaret, The Romance Cabaret, and Class of ‘85.

Other Credits: Valleyfair. A graduate of UW Stevens Point.

Next Up: Beauty and the Beast at the Ordway.

Michaela 2_edited.png

Michaela Borowski

Collide: Debut!

Other Credits: Huntsville Ballet Company, Virginia Ballet Theater, Todd Rosenlieb Dance, Twin Cities Ballet.

Michaela trained at Atlanta Ballet. 

Michael_edited.png

Michael Mossucco

Collide: Debut!

Other Credits: SpongeBob the Musical (Revival Productions), Kinky Boots and The Wizard of Oz (Derby Dinner Playhouse), Elf the Musical (La Comedia Dinner Theatre). Choreographer for the Fusion Dance Company and Starr Dance Company. 

Anna_edited.png

Anna Novak

Collide: Debut!

Other Credits: Fireside Theatre, The Guthrie, Old Log Theatre, Arizona Broadway Theatre, Dutch Apple Dinner Theatre.

Off Broadway: Angelina Ballerina the Musical (Vital Theatre Company).

TV: “I Was There” (History Channel).

SSP_2830-2589-Edit-2_edited.png

Chelsea Rose

Collide: Wonderland (2021), Stand By Me, Romeo & Juliet (2020), The Picture of Dorian Gray, The Great Gatsby, Dance 'Til You Drop, Dracula.

Other Credits: Ordway, Sesame Street Live and numerous commercials and music videos

KATIE T CO DANCE _edited.png

Katie Taintor

Collide: Le Petit Moulin, Dracula, Dance 'Til You Drop, The Holiday Cabaret.

Other Credits: she has worked in musical theater as well as contemporary dance, and has worked commercially on music videos and industrials for local and international artists.

Ben_edited.png

Ben Siglin

Collide: Frankenstein, The Romance Cabaret, and Class of '85.

Other Credits: Old Log Theatre, Borealis Dance Company, Valleyfair, and Paul Bunyan Playhouse.

Gillian_edited.png

Gillian Wheaton

Collide: Debut!

Attended the University of Missouri at Kansas City (UMKC) and graduated with a BFA in Dance Performance and Choreography.

Headshot coming soon!.png

Nathan Huberty

Collide: Debut!

Other Credits: National Theater for Children (Minneapolis, MN); River City Players (Tahlequah, OK); Unto These Hills (Cherokee, NC).